Sawah Sebatu Villa

Main amenities

  • 100 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Sawah Sebatu Villa Ubud is located 3.4 km from the Tegalalang Rice Terrace and provides an indoor swimming pool, ensuring a relaxing stay. The villa offers guests a relaxing experience with a Jacuzzi and an indoor pool.

    The Bali Pulina Agro-tourism is nestled around 10 minutes' drive from this property, and the Gunung Kawi Temple is approximately 25 minutes' walk away. Sawah Sebatu Villa is 2.2 km from the balinese Tirta Empul Hindu Temple, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    Guests can try Indonesian dishes in the restaurant Evicurious Restaurant, located a mere 550 metres away. The closest airport is Ngurah Rai International, which is 55 km from the Ubud accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 12:00
    Licence number2101240009635,55130

    Room Options at Sawah Sebatu Villa Ubud

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    One Bedroom Villa Private Pool

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Sawah Sebatu Villa Ubud

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Sawah Sebatu Villa Ubud

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Indonesia

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Sawah Sebatu Villa?
      Staying at Sawah Sebatu Villa, you shouldn't miss Ubud's main landmarks, including Mount Kawi located approximately 25 minutes' walk away.
    • Does Sawah Sebatu Villa have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Sawah Sebatu Villa can relax thanks to a Jacuzzi and an indoor pool.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sawah Sebatu Villa Ubud